St. Mary Magdalene Church
Home
Russian Festival
Visitor's Guide
About Orthodoxy
Service Schedule
Administration
Driving Directions
About Our Church
Ministry Groups
Weekly Homily
Homily Archive
Newsletter
Contact Information
Schedules
Team Schedules

                                                    Week One                                       07.01.11

Sisterhood & Brotherhood Meeting

Greeter

Hours

Servers

Epistle

P/C Prayer

Food

Residence

Cleaning

Church Cleaning

Hilaire

 

Rdr. John

 

 

Condratov

L. Gulizia

Rdr. John

 

 

Dan C.

 

 

Ellers

Liana C.

K. Eller

 

Zapivka

 

Collection

 

Cook

Cook

 

 

 

 

Chloe

 

Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Two

Parish Council Meeting

Greeter

Hours

Servers

Epistle

P/C Prayer

Food

Residence

Cleaning

Church Cleaning

 

 

Tom

 

 

Bright

Xenia

Howard

 

 

 

 

 

Pollard

Suzanne

Dka. H

 

Zapivka

 

Collection

 

Howard

 

 

 

 

 

Howard

 

Fr. James

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Three

Adult Education/Choir Rehearsal

Greeter

Hours

Servers

Epistle

P/C Prayer

Food

Residence

Cleaning

Church Cleaning

 

 

Rdr. John E

 

 

Andrews

Rdr. John

B.Gulizia

 

 

 

 

 

Dka. Helena

K. Eller

CAndrews

 

Zapivka

 

Collection

 

Gulizia

Dka. H

 

 

 

 

Danny

 

Givan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Four

Vision Meeting

Greeter

Hours

Servers

Epistle

P/C Prayer

Food

Residence

Cleaning

Church Cleaning

 

 

Tom

 

 

Norman

B. Howard

Rdr. John

 

 

Dan C

 

 

Zaharko

L. Howard

Dan C

 

Zapivka

 

Collection

 

Upchurch

Suzanne

 

 

 

 

Anna Sophia

 

Homyk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Five

 

Greeter

Hours

Servers

Epistle

P/C Prayer

Food

Residence

Cleaning

Church Cleaning

 

 

Tom

 

 

Brotherhood

Brothers

Brothers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zapivka

 

Collection

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chloe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by Orthodox Web Solutions Home | Back | Print | Top